MOTYER & BENJAMIN
Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page
Search
First Name:


Last Name:



HARRIS, William Stewart

Male 1849 - 1925  (Age 75)
Person ID: I4213 | Tree: MOTYER Family Genealogy  |  Last Modified: 31 Aug 2011
   Has no ancestors and no descendants in this family tree.

 Set As Default Person    

Personal Information    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF
  • Name HARRIS, William Stewart  [1, 2, 3
    Relationshipwith Léonce Reginald "Tupsy" MOTYER
    Born 11 Jun 1849  Ireland Island, Sandy's Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3
    Christened 16 Sep 1849  [1, 2
    Gender Male 
    Died 9 Mar 1925  Sandy's Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3

    Family

    Family ID: F1364 Group Sheet  |  Family Chart  |  Last Modified: 31 Aug 2011   
    Wife BARTLETT, Lydia Jane Frith (ID:I4212)
              b. 18 Sep 1860, Southampton Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location
              d. 15 Sep 1898, Beacon Hill, Somerset, Sandy's Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 37) 
    Married 5 Jan 1888  Southampton Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [1, 2, 3
    Alt. Name
    • His middle name is spelled Stuart on some documents, and is spelled Stewart on other documents.  It is spelled "Stuart" at his baptism, but at his marriage & as informant of his wife's demise, it apears as "Stewart".
    Marriage Performed by Reverend Bruce MacKay  [4
    Marriage Site Southampton Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    St. Anne's Anglican Church 

    Other Personal Events

    _UID 79DF43ECE9124D25956395D87C8C1C25A24C 
    Alt. Name William Stuart HARRIS  [4
    • His middle name is spelled Stuart on some documents, and is spelled Stewart on other documents.  It is spelled "Stuart" at his baptism, but at his marriage & as informant of his wife's demise, it apears as "Stewart".
    Baptism Site H.M. Royal Navy Dockyard, Ireland Island, Sandy's Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Dockyard Chapel 
    Occupation H.M. Royal Navy Dockyard, Ireland Island, Sandy's Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Religion Anglican  [4
    Residence Sandy's Parish, Bermuda Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I4213  MOTYER Family Genealogy
  • Event Map

  • Source Citations

    1. [S42] Research: Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD (Descendants of Thomas Cooper), Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD, p. Ahnentafel page 14 (Reliability: 3), 13 Mar 2006.

    2. [S42] Research: Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD (Descendants of Thomas Cooper), Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD, p. Ahnentafel page 17 (Reliability: 3), 13 Mar 2006.

    3. [S42] Research: Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD (Descendants of Thomas Cooper), Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD, p. Narrative Report page 056 (Reliability: 3), 13 Mar 2006.

    4. [S42] Research: Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD (Descendants of Thomas Cooper), Richmond Harley "Dick" HAYWARD, p. Narrative Report page 057 (Reliability: 3), 13 Mar 2006.

qrcode


Free counters!